Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3197,034
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8214,239
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7967,330
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,3267,660
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0715,637
WoomeraAustralia 10,5376,548
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1016,277
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,7507,301
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,8427,980
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4218,961
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,4638,987
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,8778,002
Windsor, OnCanada 13,0718,122
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8568,610
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,1738,807
WillemstadCuraçao 11,6657,249
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,47811,483
WajimaJapan 11,9097,401
WakamatsuJapan 12,1767,566
WakayamaJapan 11,7397,294
WakkanaiJapan 12,2877,635
WajirKenya 1,6131,002
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,4341,512
WindhoekNamibia 2,1791,354
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2448,230
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2948,261
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1938,198
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9808,066
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1058,143
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2728,247
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1118,147
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2258,218
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0328,098
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,275
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2008,203
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2558,237
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5367,790
WintonNew Zealand 12,1577,555
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2438,229
WarsawPoland 7,1844,464
WroclawPoland 7,1504,443
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1006,898
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8751,787
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7112,306
WauSudan 2,2301,386
WaddingtonUk 7,8994,908
Waco, TxUsa 14,5519,042
Wake IslandUsa 14,8839,248
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,5519,042
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,1948,820
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1958,200
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,3689,550
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6448,479
Warren, OhUsa 12,9328,036
Warren, PaUsa 12,7527,924
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,8108,582
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,6207,842
Washington, IaUsa 13,8348,597
Washington, InUsa 13,4728,372
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,8378,599
Watertown, NyUsa 12,4867,759
Watertown, SdUsa 14,0698,743
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5368,411
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,1818,191
Waverly, OhUsa 13,1328,160
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1628,179
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,7808,563
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6388,475
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5749,056
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,2628,863
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,9468,045
West Chester, PaUsa 12,5237,782
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9608,053
West Point, GaUsa 13,3948,323
West Point, NyUsa 12,3477,673
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7268,529
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3678,306
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,6019,073
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,3908,942
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,2399,470
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,4907,761
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,6317,849
Williamson, WvUsa 13,0608,116
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,5897,823
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,3578,922
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,5237,782
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,4917,762
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,7287,909
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6428,477
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,0438,105
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,9098,643
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,7389,780
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7708,557
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,0148,087
Winslow, AzUsa 15,6019,695
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,0058,082
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,7477,921
Wooster, OhUsa 13,0138,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -