Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8873,658
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6393,504
HuamboAngola 1,9911,237
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9896,207
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9766,821
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9616,811
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5897,201
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5385,305
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,4889,003
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4967,144
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,4947,142
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8117,961
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3177,033
Harrow, OnCanada 13,0718,122
Hay River, NtCanada 13,9978,698
Hope, BcCanada 15,2359,467
HaikouChina 9,0405,618
HailarChina 10,6606,624
HamiChina 8,5295,300
HetanChina 7,2204,486
HavanaCuba 13,1908,196
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7947,329
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7357,292
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,0487,487
HelwanEgypt 4,6032,860
HurguadaEgypt 4,2922,667
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9015,531
HelsinkiFinland 8,0074,976
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0214,984
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,68710,370
HamburgGermany 7,5864,714
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5874,714
HannoverGermany 7,4784,647
HelgolandGermany 7,7034,787
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9704,331
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2853,284
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0786,884
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,67811,607
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,33311,392
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3775,827
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8443,632
HaifaIsrael 4,9233,059
HaboroJapan 12,2977,641
HachijojimaJapan 12,1607,556
HachinoheJapan 12,3077,647
HagiJapan 11,3967,081
HakodateJapan 12,2367,604
HamadaJapan 11,4617,122
HamamatsuJapan 11,9747,441
HikoneJapan 11,8437,359
HimejiJapan 11,6977,269
HiradoJapan 11,2136,968
HirooJapan 12,4447,733
HiroshimaJapan 11,4937,142
HitaJapan 11,3407,047
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3117,029
HunLibya 4,9123,053
HomboriMali 4,9313,064
HomalinMyanmar 7,7364,807
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6664,764
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6977,890
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5497,798
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1677,560
HororataNew Zealand 12,5657,808
HyderabadPakistan 5,5373,441
HuanucoPeru 11,9477,424
HelPoland 7,4834,650
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,7797,320
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6295,362
HatangaRussia 10,5016,526
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,9675,572
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3102,678
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4122,742
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7794,212
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6058,454
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9356,795
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1906,953
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5663,459
HalaibSudan 3,7552,333
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9811,853
HudeibaSudan 3,2272,005
HaparandaSweden 8,6315,363
HarnosandSweden 8,3535,191
HamaSyria 5,1863,223
HassakahSyria 5,3783,342
Hua HinThailand 7,7514,817
HakkariTurkey 5,5453,445
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9414,934
HersonUkraine 6,4604,014
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8054,229
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,5759,057
Hanover, NhUsa 12,1677,560
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6658,492
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5937,825
Hart, MiUsa 13,2748,249
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,2337,601
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1898,817
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2598,239
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,5989,071
Hays, KsUsa 14,4708,992
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,22610,083
Hebron, NeUsa 14,3518,918
Helena, MtUsa 14,9719,303
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,6587,866
Henderson, NcUsa 12,7277,908
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,0968,138
Hermit, CoUsa 15,1529,416
Hernando, MsUsa 13,8218,588
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4998,388
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2138,832
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,4387,729
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6428,477
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2428,229
Holly, CoUsa 14,7549,168
Homer, AkUsa 14,6389,096
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4958,386
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5588,425
Horton, KsUsa 14,1648,802
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,5989,071
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,8868,007
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1638,180
Houma, LaUsa 13,9788,686
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4138,957
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1028,142
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5338,409
Huron, SdUsa 14,1858,814
HanoiVietnam 8,6355,366
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3995,219
HarareZimbabwe 783487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -