Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8524,258
LuandaAngola 2,2931,425
LuenaAngola 1,536955
La PlataArgentina 9,4535,874
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4996,524
La RiojaArgentina 10,4106,469
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9626,191
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1556,310
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9346,173
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0136,843
LavertonAustralia 10,9816,824
LearmonthAustralia 8,5205,294
LongreachAustralia 11,5027,148
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5037,148
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4637,745
Low HeadAustralia 11,0036,837
LinzAustria 6,9194,299
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5525,314
LerwickUk 8,5515,314
La PazBolivia 10,9166,783
LavrasBrazil 8,4245,235
LencoisBrazil 8,1715,077
LinharesBrazil 7,9364,932
LondrinaBrazil 9,0225,606
LomBulgaria 6,2413,879
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,0088,704
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,0798,127
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2468,231
Langara, BcCanada 15,1219,396
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1558,174
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,7879,189
London, OnCanada 12,9118,023
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,9557,429
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6858,504
Lytton, BcCanada 15,1629,422
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8864,279
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7996,711
LanzhouChina 9,0145,601
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6334,743
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7337,291
LimonCosta Rica 13,1478,170
LarnacaCyprus 5,1513,201
LimassolCyprus 5,1313,188
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 712443
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,226762
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8814,897
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7637,310
La VegaDominican Republic 11,9317,414
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,8347,354
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9867,448
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5547,801
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4327,726
LuxorEgypt 4,1302,567
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9118,645
Laucala BayFiji 14,9109,265
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0785,020
Le MansFrance 7,3984,597
LilleFrance 7,5194,672
LyonFrance 6,9924,345
LambarnGabon 2,8841,792
LastourvilleGabon 2,6311,635
LibrevilleGabon 3,0231,878
LeipzigGermany 7,2934,532
LindenbergGermany 7,3314,556
LamiaGreece 5,7263,558
LarissaGreece 5,8063,608
LemnosGreece 5,7823,593
LimnosGreece 5,7833,594
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,9436,800
LabeGuinea 5,7083,547
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,17411,293
La CeibaHonduras 13,6278,468
La MesaHonduras 13,7398,538
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8444,253
LudhianaIndia 6,4924,035
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,6853,532
LatinaItaly 6,2773,901
LatronicoItaly 6,0243,744
LecceItaly 5,9763,714
LodwarKenya 1,6301,013
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2265,112
LiepajaLatvia 7,6484,753
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5374,684
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3134,544
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,0483,758
LabuanMalaysia 9,1745,701
LuqaMalta 5,6453,508
Le LamentinMartinique 10,8576,747
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,9879,934
LashioMyanmar 7,9184,920
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5537,801
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9888,071
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9208,028
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9208,028
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9208,028
LagosNigeria 3,9422,450
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3945,216
LillehammerNorway 8,3275,175
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4263,993
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7256,043
LimaPeru 11,9777,443
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2656,379
LisbonPortugal 7,1504,443
LeninbadRussia 6,8224,239
LevsiRussia 8,3965,217
LungiSierra Leone 5,6783,528
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6854,154
LanzaroteSpain 6,8034,228
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0454,378
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8834,277
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8624,264
LatakiaSyria 5,2283,248
LampangThailand 7,9074,913
LoeiThailand 8,1005,033
Lop BuriThailand 7,8964,906
LomeTogo 4,1202,560
LeemingUk 8,0394,995
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5525,314
London, EnglandUk 7,7374,808
London-GatwickUk 7,7084,790
LynehamUk 7,8104,853
L’VovUkraine 6,8834,277
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6044,104
LozovajaUkraine 6,7144,172
LubnyUkraine 6,8344,247
LuckUkraine 6,9604,325
LuganskUkraine 6,6934,159
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6848,503
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7548,547
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0898,755
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,2088,829
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2328,223
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3227,657
Laketown, UtUsa 15,2179,456
Lamar, MoUsa 14,0918,756
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6549,106
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6758,498
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,0129,329
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9518,669
Laramie, WyUsa 14,8819,247
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8589,233
Larned, KsUsa 14,5089,016
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8359,218
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,8859,871
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6167,840
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1438,788
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,0907,513
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,0788,748
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,0068,703
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0608,737
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7708,557
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4428,353
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,0858,131
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5488,419
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,9278,033
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,2709,489
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0077,461
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0608,737
Lexington, VaUsa 12,8397,979
Libby, MtUsa 15,0349,342
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,2198,836
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,7027,893
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0958,759
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0238,714
Llano, TxUsa 14,7319,154
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,6979,133
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,25210,099
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,24410,094
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,26310,106
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,2829,496
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,7277,908
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3808,315
Louisville, MsUsa 13,7648,553
Loup City, NeUsa 14,3768,933
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4477,735
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,9059,262
Luling, TxUsa 14,6379,096
Lusk, WyUsa 14,7159,144
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,8227,968
LivingstoneZambia 1,131703
LundaziZambia 12880
LusakaZambia 745463
Lusaka Int.Zambia 740460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -