Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7832,972
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0693,771
DavisAntarctica 7,0874,404
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6306,606
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4666,504
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8284,243
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5437,173
DhakaBangladesh 7,2724,519
D’UccleBelgium 7,4944,657
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3205,170
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7426,054
DouradosBrazil 9,4105,848
DoualaCameroon 3,1891,981
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0966,895
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,9698,681
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,6079,077
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,6219,086
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0716,880
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,8057,336
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1657,560
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5678,431
DuianChina 8,5445,309
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2303,872
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7491,708
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0617,495
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,0277,474
DabaaEgypt 4,7612,959
DakhlaEgypt 4,1452,576
DijonFrance 7,1314,432
DresdenGermany 7,2294,492
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3736,446
DebrecenHungary 6,6684,143
DalatangiIceland 9,3945,837
DaltonganjIndia 6,7174,174
DarbhangaIndia 6,9954,347
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8564,882
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8664,888
DumkaIndia 7,0114,357
DwarkaIndia 5,3623,332
DezfulIran 5,0963,167
DublinIreland 8,1595,070
DecimomannuItaly 6,2153,862
DobbiacoItaly 6,8244,240
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7322,941
Deir-AllaJordan 4,8593,019
DagorettiKenya 1,168726
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5244,675
DedzaMalawi 320199
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3615,817
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2936,396
DaweiMyanmar 7,6254,738
De BiltNetherlands 7,5884,715
De KooyNetherlands 7,6814,773
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6854,776
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0708,122
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5807,817
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2837,633
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3007,643
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2215,109
DalbandinPakistan 5,5463,446
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2103,859
DirPakistan 6,5384,063
DroshPakistan 6,5634,078
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9756,198
DohaQatar 4,5022,798
DorohoiRomania 6,6504,132
Dikson IslandRussia 9,9986,213
DudinkaRussia 9,8436,117
DzardzanRussia 11,1926,955
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5432,823
DakarSenegal 6,3783,963
DaruSierra Leone 5,4123,363
DurbanSouth Africa 2,0831,294
DamazinSudan 2,5841,606
DongolaSudan 3,4262,129
DamascusSyria 4,9953,104
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9963,105
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2403,256
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6284,119
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 764475
DjerbaTunisia 5,5793,467
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,5233,432
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3745,204
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1455,061
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6784,150
DonetskUkraine 6,6284,119
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6892,914
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2828,253
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,7997,953
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4869,002
Danville, IlUsa 13,5348,410
Darlington, ScUsa 12,9088,021
Davenport, WaUsa 15,2269,462
David City, NeUsa 14,2348,845
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2118,210
Dayton, WaUsa 15,3269,524
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,5108,395
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,9879,934
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6178,462
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,9539,292
Delaware, OhUsa 13,1158,150
Delphine, InUsa 13,4288,344
Denton, MdUsa 12,5307,786
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,8999,259
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,9498,668
Deseret, UtUsa 15,5469,660
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9088,642
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,1028,142
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5648,429
Dillon, MtUsa 15,1449,411
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6448,479
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,5979,071
Dover, DeUsa 12,5307,786
Dover, TnUsa 13,6208,463
Dublin, TxUsa 14,6139,081
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6888,506
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6488,481
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6658,492
Durham, NhUsa 12,0907,513
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6834,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -