Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3703,958
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3893,970
JuninArgentina 9,7336,048
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9035,532
JacobinaBrazil 8,0955,030
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9204,921
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5594,697
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5975,343
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2485,125
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,4698,991
JiuquanChina 8,7395,431
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2748,249
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,9457,422
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0617,495
JoensuuFinland 8,2505,127
JokioinenFinland 8,0895,027
JyvskylFinland 8,2445,123
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0056,839
JulianehbGreenland 10,5846,577
JagdalpurIndia 6,2623,891
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,0054,974
JerusalemIsrael 4,8182,994
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4318,346
JosNigeria 3,6512,269
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7036,030
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,6996,027
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7673,584
JhelumPakistan 6,4864,031
JiwaniPakistan 5,0563,142
JuliacaPeru 11,1496,928
JakutskRussia 11,4277,101
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5084,044
JenisejskRussia 9,3625,818
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,6317,849
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,3517,675
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3152,681
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7292,317
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2902,044
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,7441,084
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8024,227
JubaSudan 1,8341,140
JokkmokkSweden 8,7565,441
JönköpingSweden 7,9094,915
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9074,914
JendoubaTunisia 5,9483,696
JerbaTunisia 5,6073,484
JerseyUk 7,6194,735
JaltaUkraine 6,2203,865
Jackson, MsUsa 13,8758,622
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6998,513
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1058,143
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7008,513
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,7677,933
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,7109,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -