Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7436,054
UaupesBrazil 11,2206,972
UbatubaBrazil 8,4035,221
UberabaBrazil 8,7475,436
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8338,596
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1835,085
UpernavikGreenland 11,2296,978
UummannaqGreenland 11,0666,877
UdineItaly 6,7254,179
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9823,717
UenoJapan 11,8327,352
UnzendakeJapan 11,2727,004
UrakawaJapan 12,4017,706
UshibukaJapan 11,2426,986
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,1727,564
UwajimaJapan 11,4897,139
UkmergeLithuania 7,4694,641
UtenaLithuania 7,4884,653
UlaangomMongolia 8,8355,490
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7126,035
UlgiiMongolia 8,6525,377
UliastaiMongolia 9,0235,607
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7665,447
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9576,188
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3827,073
UfaRussia 7,6364,745
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,3426,427
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9116,159
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0828,129
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0606,251
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,6835,396
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,3838,317
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6857,261
Ust-OlojRussia 12,6857,883
Umm BeninSudan 2,7261,694
UmeňSweden 8,4525,252
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3455,186
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2065,099
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9424,935
UrfaTurkey 5,4253,371
UsakTurkey 5,5953,477
Uman’Ukraine 6,7064,167
UzgorodUkraine 6,7804,213
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,8397,978
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,0988,139
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5348,410
Urbana, OhUsa 13,1768,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -