Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3743,961
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3593,330
OranArgentina 10,3436,427
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6325,364
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5166,535
OstendeBelgium 7,5884,715
ObidosBrazil 9,9146,161
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7322,940
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,4457,733
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,4447,733
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5776,573
OdenseDenmark 7,7504,816
OtavaloEcuador 12,4397,730
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9609,296
OuluFinland 8,5245,297
OroomiehIran 5,5803,467
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3423,941
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1543,203
ObihiroJapan 12,4317,725
OfunatoJapan 12,3307,662
OitaJapan 11,4037,086
OkayamaJapan 11,6277,225
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0476,865
OmaezakiJapan 12,0207,469
OmuJapan 12,3957,702
OnahamaJapan 12,2647,621
OsakaJapan 11,7737,316
OshimaJapan 12,1257,535
OtaruJapan 12,2507,612
OwaseJapan 11,8337,353
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4243,992
OujoaMorocco 6,3853,968
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7738,558
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3717,688
OphirNew Zealand 12,3097,649
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3138,273
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1387,543
OcotalNicaragua 13,5678,431
OrlandNorway 8,6115,351
OsloNorway 8,2065,099
OhotskRussia 12,1837,571
OkhotskRussia 12,1837,571
OlekminskRussia 10,9176,784
OlenekRussia 10,7266,665
OmskRussia 8,2545,129
OnegaRussia 8,3865,211
OrenburgRussia 7,3084,541
OymyakonRussia 12,0957,516
OviedoSpain 7,3124,544
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4675,262
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5025,283
OdessaUkraine 6,4454,005
OvrucUkraine 6,9984,348
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2848,255
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,2718,868
Oakland, MdUsa 12,7887,947
Oakley, IdUsa 15,4179,580
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3948,323
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,3967,703
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,4798,998
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1438,788
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9358,659
Olympia, WaUsa 15,5129,639
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1358,784
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1428,788
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4728,372
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0778,126
Orono, MeUsa 11,9257,410
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4718,371
Oswego, NyUsa 12,5327,788
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5918,446
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1438,788
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5128,397
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1548,174
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1748,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -