Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1783,839
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3813,965
MilianaAlgeria 6,2673,895
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,4011,492
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,6616,004
Malarg EArgentina 10,4696,506
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,2106,345
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3675,820
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8896,145
MendozaArgentina 10,4896,518
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4856,515
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,5275,920
Mackay MoAustralia 12,0687,499
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0586,872
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1095,661
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9025,532
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9956,833
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0016,836
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9006,774
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6586,623
Mount IsaAustralia 11,1256,913
MuharraqBahrain 4,5632,836
MinskBelarus 7,2954,533
MogilevBelarus 7,2824,525
MaunBotswana 1,478918
MacapaBrazil 9,4715,885
MacauBrazil 7,7904,841
MaceioBrazil 7,6054,726
MachadoBrazil 8,5135,290
ManausBrazil 10,3776,449
MarabaBrazil 9,1475,684
MaringaBrazil 9,0995,654
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7566,063
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2775,144
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9824,960
MonteiroBrazil 7,7844,837
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3715,202
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9814,959
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1755,080
MamfeCameroon 3,3362,073
MarouaCameroon 3,2712,033
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,3817,693
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,4597,742
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,7049,137
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,1608,799
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,2209,458
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,6549,106
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,3279,524
Moncton, NbCanada 11,5907,202
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,8577,368
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,2687,623
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,2947,640
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,3428,912
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7017,893
Morden, MbCanada 13,9478,667
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7327,912
MoundouChad 2,9821,853
MatecanaColombia 12,2637,620
MoroniComoros 1,004624
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9744,334
MarstalDenmark 7,6944,781
Melville HallDominica 10,9076,778
MichesDominican Republic 11,7777,318
MocaDominican Republic 11,9357,417
MoncionDominican Republic 12,0017,458
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,0597,493
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,8537,365
MilagroEcuador 12,5267,784
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8112,990
MinyaEgypt 4,4102,741
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,2652,029
MassawaEritrea 3,0691,907
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9395,555
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0575,007
MarseilleFrance 6,7664,204
MontpellierFrance 6,8354,247
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8756,137
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9879,935
MakokouGabon 2,6921,673
MayumbaGabon 2,7251,693
MitzicGabon 2,8321,760
MkamboGabon 2,6171,626
MoandaGabon 2,5391,578
MouilaGabon 2,7521,710
MagdeburgGermany 7,3894,591
MunichGermany 7,0004,350
MünsterGermany 7,4934,656
MethoniGreece 5,5213,431
MilosGreece 5,4493,386
MitiliniGreece 5,6703,523
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,6743,526
MacentaGuinea 5,3013,294
MamouGuinea 5,6433,506
Midway IslandHawaii 16,25910,103
MiskolcHungary 6,7504,194
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2553,265
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,6794,150
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4293,374
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0273,745
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1306,295
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0816,886
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3434,563
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5787,194
MashhadIran 5,9473,695
Malin HeadIreland 8,3665,199
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4874,031
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0323,748
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8463,632
MilanItaly 6,7964,223
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8344,247
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4243,992
ManIvory Coast 5,0493,137
MaebashiJapan 12,1007,519
MaizuruJapan 11,7607,308
MakurazakiJapan 11,2566,995
MatsueJapan 11,5567,181
MatsumotoJapan 12,0027,458
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5177,156
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2737,005
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,5518,420
MishimaJapan 12,0877,511
MitoJapan 12,2267,597
MiyakejimaJapan 12,1387,543
MiyakoJapan 12,3497,674
MiyakojimaJapan 10,6656,627
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3367,044
MiyazakiJapan 11,3697,065
MombetsuJapan 12,4287,723
MoriokaJapan 12,2807,631
MuroranJapan 12,2527,613
MurotomisakiJapan 11,6407,233
MutsuJapan 12,2777,629
Ma’AnJordan 4,6312,878
MafraqJordan 4,8783,031
MombasaKenya 1,031641
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,8533,016
MaseruLesotho 2,0991,304
MonroviaLiberia 5,2883,286
MisratahLibya 5,2683,274
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,413878
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,303810
MananjaryMadagascar 1,8741,165
MorondavaMadagascar 1,475917
MakhangaMalawi 577358
MangochiMalawi 358222
MwmosaMalawi 542337
MzimbaMalawi 6540
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6934,781
MersingMalaysia 7,8694,890
MiriMalaysia 9,0145,602
MaleMaldives 4,7042,923
MenakaMali 4,6342,879
MoptiMali 5,0973,167
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,3169,518
MazatlanMexico 15,6319,713
MeridaMexico 13,9378,661
Mexico CityMexico 14,9379,282
MonterreyMexico 14,9769,306
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,1449,411
MaantyMongolia 9,7326,048
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5875,957
MatadMongolia 10,3166,411
MurenMongolia 9,3355,801
MarrakechMorocco 6,5564,074
MeknesMorocco 6,5474,069
MideltMorocco 6,4023,979
MaputoMozambique 1,6161,004
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 818509
MandalayMyanmar 7,7214,798
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6474,752
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6064,727
MindatMyanmar 7,4914,655
MonywaMyanmar 7,6344,744
MyeikMyanmar 7,6064,727
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9884,964
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4534,631
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2447,608
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1028,141
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7557,926
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4437,733
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6067,834
ManaguaNicaragua 13,5368,411
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5138,397
MagariaNiger 3,8822,412
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6662,278
MaradiNiger 4,0622,524
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4722,158
MakurdiNigeria 3,5352,197
MinnaNigeria 3,8362,384
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9456,801
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8035,471
MajisOman 4,6892,914
MasirahOman 4,4892,790
Muscat  Oman 4,7072,925
MultanPakistan 6,1213,804
MurreePakistan 6,5384,063
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2467,610
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0016,215
MoyobambaPeru 12,1377,542
MactanPhilippines 10,2306,357
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0066,218
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3534,569
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,3941,488
MagadanRussia 12,5937,826
MahackalaRussia 6,2083,858
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,4215,854
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,4225,855
MarkovoRussia 13,2198,214
MinusinskRussia 9,0485,623
MogocaRussia 10,7536,682
MoscowRussia 7,4894,654
MurmanskRussia 8,9415,556
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0502,517
MatamSenegal 6,0113,735
MogadishuSomalia 1,9541,214
MadridSpain 6,9474,317
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9494,318
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4814,027
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6974,162
MelillaSpain 6,4894,033
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5674,081
MalakalSudan 2,3501,460
MbabaneSwaziland 1,6821,045
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9824,339
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7944,843
Mae SariangThailand 7,7464,814
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7524,817
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3715,202
MalatyaTurkey 5,5633,457
MersinTurkey 5,3663,334
MuglaTurkey 5,4443,383
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9904,965
ManstonUk 7,6604,760
MeloUruguay 9,1645,694
MercedesUruguay 9,5045,906
MontevideoUruguay 9,3035,781
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,2728,247
Madison, FlUsa 13,2258,218
Madison, InUsa 13,3028,266
Madison, NeUsa 14,1948,820
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5588,425
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,3078,891
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4018,327
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7658,553
Marengo, IlUsa 13,5648,429
Marion, InUsa 13,3458,293
Marion, NcUsa 13,0858,131
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3228,278
Marshall, TxUsa 14,2678,865
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,7027,893
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,2378,847
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,0248,093
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,6449,722
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6238,465
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4278,343
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,3848,939
Medford, WiUsa 13,5738,434
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2138,832
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,8178,586
Mena, ArUsa 14,1748,808
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,7518,545
Mexia, TxUsa 14,4818,999
Mexico, MoUsa 13,8938,634
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9888,071
Midland, TxUsa 14,9969,318
Milan, MnUsa 13,9978,698
Milbank, SdUsa 14,0338,720
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,6039,075
Milford, DeUsa 12,4447,733
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2088,208
Millen, GaUsa 13,1128,148
Millport, OhUsa 12,9328,036
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,1027,520
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4518,359
Minden, NeUsa 14,3908,942
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,7968,573
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5968,449
Missoula, MtUsa 15,0689,363
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,7288,530
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7018,514
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7548,547
Monroe, NcUsa 12,9708,060
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,9978,698
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5338,409
Montrose, CoUsa 15,2309,464
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,4387,729
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,6427,856
Morganton, NcUsa 13,0858,131
Moro, OrUsa 15,5929,689
Morris, MnUsa 13,9548,671
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6478,480
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,9858,069
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,0608,116
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7968,573
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,1968,200
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,1097,525
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6658,492
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4798,376
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3158,274
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2748,870
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,4237,098
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,9357,417
MaracayVenezuela 11,4887,139
MaturinVenezuela 10,9976,834
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,8357,355
MeridaVenezuela 11,8417,358
MagoyeZambia 858533
MansaZambia 565351
MbalaZambia 412256
MfuweZambia 303189
MisamfuZambia 337210
MonguZambia 1,249776
MpikaZambia 286178
Msekera AgrometZambia 291181
Mt MakuluZambia 772480
MumbwaZambia 842523
MwinilungaZambia 1,044649
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,016631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -