Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2953,912
ShkoderAlbania 6,1363,813
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0763,776
SaltaArgentina 10,4126,470
San AntonioArgentina 9,9316,171
San LuisArgentina 10,2536,372
San RafaelArgentina 10,3956,460
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9776,200
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2186,349
SarmientoArgentina 10,0986,275
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6857,261
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6927,265
SalzburgAustria 6,9084,293
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0103,735
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8823,655
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9843,718
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7775,454
SaveBenin 4,1072,552
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3676,442
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3503,946
SalvadorBrazil 7,8564,882
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1625,694
SantaremBrazil 9,8156,099
SantosBrazil 8,5235,296
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7095,412
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4285,859
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9304,928
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8205,481
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3125,787
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4155,229
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6795,393
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9224,923
São PauloBrazil 8,5595,319
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6835,396
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1676,939
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0775,019
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9264,925
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3715,202
SobralBrazil 8,2245,110
SoureBrazil 9,1825,706
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5345,303
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0675,634
SurubimBrazil 7,6384,746
SadovoBulgaria 6,0303,747
SandanskiBulgaria 5,9953,726
SofiaBulgaria 6,1133,798
SiemreapCambodia 8,1815,084
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2086,965
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,6989,134
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,6817,259
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,1999,445
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,1947,577
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,6637,248
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2868,878
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,0988,139
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7387,294
Scott, SkCanada 14,3858,939
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,7127,278
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,4917,140
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1347,540
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5908,445
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5678,431
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4998,388
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,4368,971
Smithers, BcCanada 14,9199,271
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1476,927
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5267,162
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,4678,990
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,4748,994
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2346,981
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9894,343
SalCape Verde 7,0024,351
SantiagoChile 10,6336,608
SewellChile 10,5866,578
ShanghaiChina 10,4256,478
ShantouChina 9,7786,076
ShenyangChina 10,8116,718
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0438,105
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2147,590
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2638,241
SibenikCroatia 6,4053,980
SplitCroatia 6,3663,956
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6354,744
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8624,885
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9117,402
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7957,329
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,8127,340
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,9227,409
SamanaDominican Republic 11,8087,337
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8667,373
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9747,441
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,9227,409
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9997,456
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7297,289
SanchezDominican Republic 11,8377,356
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,9557,429
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0237,471
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8567,368
San GabrielEcuador 12,3997,705
SalloumEgypt 4,8713,027
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6122,866
SohagEgypt 4,2342,631
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4632,773
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8618,614
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,1405,679
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,7845,459
StrasbourgFrance 7,1594,448
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6395,990
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9176,162
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1153,800
SchleswigGermany 7,6894,778
StuttgartGermany 7,1264,428
SamosGreece 5,5153,427
Skiros IslandGreece 5,6933,537
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,3223,307
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9526,805
SiguiriGuinea 5,4063,359
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8258,591
SzegedHungary 6,5654,079
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7534,196
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7126,035
SagarIndia 6,2473,882
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6494,132
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7407,296
SemnanIran 5,6133,488
ShahroudIran 5,7573,577
ShirazIran 4,9743,091
ShannonIreland 8,2205,108
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6934,159
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1943,849
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9263,682
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6364,124
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3643,954
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9343,687
SigonellaItaly 5,7873,596
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7962,980
SagaJapan 11,2817,010
SaigoJapan 11,5867,200
SakaiJapan 11,5727,191
SakataJapan 12,1697,562
SapporoJapan 12,2767,629
SaseboJapan 11,2286,977
SendaiJapan 12,2617,619
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5277,163
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3477,051
ShinjoJapan 12,2097,587
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7887,325
ShirakawaJapan 12,2037,583
ShizuokaJapan 12,0387,481
SumotoJapan 11,7157,280
SuttsuJapan 12,1887,574
SuwaJapan 12,0147,466
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3357,043
SavannakhetLaos 8,3655,198
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5594,697
SiluteLithuania 7,5204,673
SkopjeMacedonia 6,0733,774
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,7781,105
SalimaMalawi 263164
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4935,899
SibuMalaysia 8,7345,427
SanMali 5,0953,166
SegouMali 5,2213,245
SikassoMali 5,0653,148
St. BrandonMauritius 2,8161,750
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,5169,020
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4015,842
SainshandMongolia 9,8386,113
SafiMorocco 6,6904,157
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5614,077
SittweMyanmar 7,3344,557
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2285,113
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0406,239
SaiqOman 4,6212,872
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8612,400
SurOman 4,6892,914
SialkotPakistan 6,5114,046
SibbiPakistan 5,8273,621
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5525,935
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6697,251
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3816,451
SandomierzPoland 7,0134,358
SniezkaPoland 7,1384,436
SuwalkiPoland 7,3674,578
SzczecinPoland 7,4424,625
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0104,356
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1885,088
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,4507,115
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,5211,567
Satu MareRomania 6,6804,151
SibiuRomania 6,4424,003
SulinaRomania 6,3083,920
SadrinskRussia 7,9944,967
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9484,939
SalekhardRussia 9,0715,637
SaratovRussia 7,1014,413
SejmcanRussia 12,5537,801
SelagoncyRussia 10,7426,675
Simusir IslandRussia 13,0408,103
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0326,855
SmolenskRussia 7,3634,576
SociRussia 6,1473,820
SortovalaRussia 8,1415,059
SuntarRussia 10,8046,714
SurgutRussia 8,7915,463
SverdlovskRussia 7,9784,958
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2635,135
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,1426,924
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,2902,045
SeychellesSeychelles 2,4831,543
SingaporeSingapore 7,8594,884
SliacSlovakia 6,8414,251
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0386,859
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8556,746
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0994,411
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1024,413
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2104,481
SevilleSpain 6,8434,253
SennarSudan 2,7801,728
ShambatSudan 3,0201,876
ShendiSudan 3,1311,946
StenseleSweden 8,6245,359
StockholmSweden 8,0024,973
StorlienSweden 8,5215,295
SundsvallSweden 8,3505,189
SantisSwitzerland 6,9714,332
SongeaTanzania 191119
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3325,178
SongkhlaThailand 7,6514,754
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8344,868
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5564,695
SurinThailand 8,1935,091
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4312,753
SokodeTogo 4,2862,663
SfaxTunisia 5,6933,537
SousseTunisia 5,8013,605
SamsunTurkey 5,8683,647
SiirtTurkey 5,5513,450
SivasTurkey 5,7023,543
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0483,758
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8714,891
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5635,321
SarataUkraine 6,4053,980
SarnyUkraine 7,0124,357
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,2423,879
SumyUkraine 6,9284,305
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7072,925
SaltoUruguay 9,5335,924
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,15010,036
Safford, AzUsa 15,6399,718
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1667,560
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1458,168
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7648,553
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3128,893
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8888,630
Salem, InUsa 13,3878,319
Salem, OrUsa 15,7009,756
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,3619,545
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,8609,234
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7189,146
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,24210,093
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,27510,114
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,4497,115
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,38010,179
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7008,513
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,37810,177
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,34810,159
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0968,138
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,0898,134
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0478,108
Scott City, KsUsa 14,6729,118
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,6999,134
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3878,319
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,4299,588
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,4419,596
Sedan, KsUsa 14,3038,888
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,2909,501
Selma, AlUsa 13,5938,447
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,2637,621
Seymour, InUsa 13,3878,319
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3208,277
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,7759,182
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2208,837
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,1318,781
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1108,768
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3558,299
Southport, NcUsa 12,7387,916
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7218,527
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9608,054
Spickard, MoUsa 13,9978,698
Spokane, WaUsa 15,1979,443
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6648,491
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6768,498
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,0628,738
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,5299,028
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8338,596
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7638,552
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4158,336
Stamford, CtUsa 12,3477,673
State College, PaUsa 12,6727,875
State University, MsUsa 13,7648,553
State University, NmUsa 15,4239,584
Staunton, VaUsa 12,8037,956
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,0109,327
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,8658,616
Stockton, CaUsa 16,18210,056
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0318,719
Storrs, CtUsa 12,1977,579
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1748,808
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9458,044
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,4579,605
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,9778,685
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1548,796
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,5047,770
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6214,114
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9647,435
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4197,096
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6676,629
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4974,037
SocotraYemen 3,4612,151
SenangaZambia 1,271790
SerenjeZambia 458285
SeshekeZambia 1,241771
SolweziZambia 835519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -