Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8463,633
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7903,598
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9453,694
YaoundeCameroon 3,0141,873
YokoCameroon 3,0511,896
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,6937,266
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8118,583
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,1048,764
YanjiChina 11,3147,031
YichangChina 9,4715,885
YinchuanChina 9,2975,777
YiningChina 7,7934,843
YariguiesColombia 12,0967,516
YamasaDominican Republic 11,8757,379
YasicaDominican Republic 11,9447,422
YazdIran 5,2813,282
YakushimaJapan 11,2797,009
YamagataJapan 12,2137,589
YamaguchiJapan 11,3987,083
YokkaichiJapan 11,8727,377
YokohamaJapan 12,1527,552
YonagoJapan 11,5807,196
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4336,483
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7347,292
YeMyanmar 7,6304,742
YolaNigeria 3,3122,058
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0666,877
YurimaguasPeru 12,0517,488
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9754,956
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,3517,675
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1923,848
Yakima, WaUsa 15,4369,592
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,6459,100
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,0059,324
York, PaUsa 12,6087,835
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,9008,016
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,0409,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -