Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0599,979
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9734,333
ParanaArgentina 9,7586,064
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4915,898
PehuajoArgentina 9,7886,082
PergaminoArgentina 9,7176,038
PigeArgentina 9,7876,082
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0746,260
PosadasArgentina 9,4245,856
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8766,137
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5856,578
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3905,835
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5865,335
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0145,601
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2685,138
ParakouBenin 4,1712,592
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7174,795
ParacatuBrazil 8,6795,393
ParanaBrazil 8,8635,507
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7225,420
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0865,646
ParintinsBrazil 10,0316,233
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3935,215
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0625,631
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6205,356
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2215,109
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8824,898
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1085,038
PeixeBrazil 8,9475,560
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1285,051
PicosBrazil 8,2795,145
PiraiBrazil 8,2945,154
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9235,545
PompeuBrazil 8,4535,253
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4945,900
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5615,941
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9645,570
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6686,629
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9205,543
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9785,579
PosseBrazil 8,6785,393
PlevenBulgaria 6,1733,836
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0353,750
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2295,114
Peace River, AbCanada 14,4638,987
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,5247,782
Penticton, BcCanada 15,1439,410
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5647,807
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,6717,874
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3358,287
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,3809,557
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1816,948
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,3359,529
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9228,652
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1598,799
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8679,239
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0599,358
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1048,764
ParronChile 10,6056,590
Puerto AysenChile 10,3686,443
Puerto MonttChile 10,5496,555
Punta ArenasChile 9,9616,190
PingbianChina 9,6746,012
PeralesColombia 12,1927,576
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3947,080
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3448,292
PragueCzech Republic 7,1094,418
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0457,485
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8897,388
PoloDominican Republic 11,9977,455
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,9437,421
PichilingueEcuador 12,5367,790
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6477,859
PuyoEcuador 12,3627,682
Port-SaidEgypt 4,7552,955
ParisFrance 7,3874,591
PerpignanFrance 6,8084,230
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,3673,335
Port-GentilGabon 3,0351,886
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6388,475
PotsdamGermany 7,3764,584
PatrasGreece 5,6723,525
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5757,193
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4126,470
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9436,800
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1137,527
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2958,262
PecsHungary 6,5804,089
PambanIndia 5,5033,420
PuneIndia 5,4953,415
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4114,605
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4085,225
PadovaItaly 6,7024,165
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8054,229
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9183,677
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9323,686
PantelleriaItaly 5,8413,630
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6944,160
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2263,869
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4474,006
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3243,930
PiacenzaItaly 6,7264,180
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5814,089
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5904,095
Ponza IslandItaly 6,2123,860
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,0883,783
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3043,918
PrizziItaly 5,8743,650
PakseLaos 8,4345,241
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5614,698
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,6921,673
PlaisanceMauritius 2,7161,688
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8788,624
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1713,835
PatheinMyanmar 7,3774,584
PutaoMyanmar 8,0755,018
PyiMyanmar 7,5044,663
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5928,446
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0338,099
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1748,187
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2668,244
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4942,171
PohangNorth Korea 11,2316,979
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9576,809
PadidanPakistan 5,6303,499
PanjgurPakistan 5,3663,334
ParachinarPakistan 6,3193,926
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1833,221
PeshawarPakistan 6,4273,994
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2747,627
PilarParaguay 9,6626,004
PiscoPeru 11,8307,351
PiuraPeru 12,5507,799
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1336,918
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6556,000
PoznanPoland 7,2904,530
PrzemyslPoland 6,8994,287
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1794,461
PortalegrePortugal 7,0834,402
Porto Portugal 7,2984,535
PavelecRussia 7,2714,518
PecoraRussia 8,7315,426
PermRussia 7,9784,958
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,2908,259
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1475,063
PjatigorskRussia 6,2383,877
PoronajskRussia 12,3517,675
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4053,980
Providenja BayRussia 13,7628,552
PskovRussia 7,7204,797
PodorSenegal 6,2223,866
PopradSlovakia 6,8634,265
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,6471,645
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,7031,058
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5294,057
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5113,425
Port SudanSudan 3,4692,155
ParamariboSuriname 10,0486,244
PiteňSweden 8,6005,344
PalmyraSyria 5,1353,191
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,76510,418
PhetchabunThailand 8,0054,975
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9304,928
PhraeThailand 7,9664,950
PhuketThailand 7,4384,622
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4374,621
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9464,938
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7124,792
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,8176,722
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8044,850
PoltavaUkraine 6,7894,219
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3715,823
PradoUruguay 9,3035,781
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1925,712
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5578,424
Pana, IlUsa 13,6398,475
Paoli, InUsa 13,3878,319
Paris, IlUsa 13,5348,410
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8498,606
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7618,551
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,9399,283
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4668,989
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,3308,905
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,1908,818
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,4249,585
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,6298,469
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6568,486
Perry, OkUsa 14,4088,953
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4607,743
Philo, OhUsa 13,0318,098
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,7879,810
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3398,911
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0148,708
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7708,557
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,0618,738
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8738,000
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,3477,673
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,0717,501
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8858,628
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2639,485
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7708,557
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5918,446
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7428,539
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,4239,584
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,2878,878
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4317,725
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,4239,584
Portage, WiUsa 13,5078,393
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0337,477
Portland, OregonUsa 15,6199,706
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7028,515
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1098,767
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1209,396
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5367,790
Princeton, InUsa 13,5798,438
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1307,538
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9429,285
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3827,073
PetaukeZambia 430267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -