Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3713,959
NeuquenArgentina 10,2356,360
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7086,033
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3298,283
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3817,072
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5847,199
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6246,602
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6947,888
NatitingouBenin 4,3432,699
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1585,070
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0801,914
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2001,989
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4167,094
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,3559,542
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3957,081
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,0167,467
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8518,607
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3268,902
North Bay, OnCanada 12,7187,903
N’DjamenaChad 3,3572,086
NanchangChina 9,8416,115
NanjingChina 10,1966,336
NanningChina 8,9205,543
NicosiaCyprus 5,1823,220
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6554,757
NaguaDominican Republic 11,8637,372
NeybaDominican Republic 12,0167,467
NegeleEthiopia 1,9651,221
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8529,229
NandiFiji 14,8529,229
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2135,104
NancyFrance 7,2234,489
NantesFrance 7,4124,606
NiceFrance 6,7024,164
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4754,645
NurembergGermany 7,1384,436
NurnbergGermany 7,1404,437
NaxosGreece 5,4733,401
NanortalikGreenland 10,5246,540
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5646,565
NordGreenland 10,6826,638
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9486,804
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1433,196
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1073,795
New DelhiIndia 6,4293,995
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1623,829
NaganoJapan 12,0237,471
NagasakiJapan 11,2346,981
NagoJapan 10,9626,812
NagoyaJapan 11,9087,400
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9286,791
NaraJapan 11,8027,334
NazeJapan 11,1406,922
NemuroJapan 12,6177,841
NiigataJapan 12,1007,519
NikkoJapan 12,1407,544
NobeokaJapan 11,3997,084
NairobiKenya 1,168726
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,31811,383
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,2824,525
NidaLithuania 7,5224,674
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,567974
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,8511,151
Nkhota KotaMalawi 165103
NaraMali 5,4263,372
NioroMali 5,6223,493
NemaMauritania 5,5083,423
NouakchottMauritania 6,3923,972
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6178,462
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1768,188
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8137,962
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9908,072
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5018,389
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6712,281
NiameyNiger 4,4752,781
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,9825,582
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,1945,713
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1366,299
NawabshahPakistan 5,6003,480
NokkundiPakistan 5,4383,379
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1646,316
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0076,218
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,9245,546
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6976,647
NikolaevRussia 6,5064,043
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1347,540
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,6208,463
NizneangarskRussia 10,1786,325
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5255,919
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5385,305
NovgorodRussia 7,7844,837
NovosibirskRussia 8,6815,395
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5623,456
No. 6Sudan 3,5842,227
NyalaSudan 2,8011,741
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4075,224
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8754,894
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6214,736
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0505,002
NarathiwatThailand 7,7594,822
NigdeTurkey 5,4953,415
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0433,755
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,5644,079
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,1838,192
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,1838,192
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4878,381
Natchez, MsUsa 14,0128,707
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1208,774
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,0937,515
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,3887,698
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,8497,984
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7938,571
New London, WiUsa 13,4758,374
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,9038,640
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9288,655
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,8888,630
New YorkUsa 12,3477,673
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,3317,663
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,3407,668
Newark, NjUsa 12,3637,682
Newberry, MiUsa 13,2228,216
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1068,144
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,3768,933
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3948,323
Newport, TnUsa 13,1758,187
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,9258,653
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,5607,805
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2288,842
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,8929,875
North Loup, NeUsa 14,3478,916
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5159,020
Norton, KsUsa 14,5109,017
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,0628,117
NdolaZambia 608378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -