Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5773,466
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8654,266
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0463,757
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7885,461
ZhengzhouChina 9,8046,092
ZhijiangChina 9,2175,727
ZagrebCroatia 6,6194,113
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9334,308
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,6403,505
ZahedanIran 5,3853,346
ZanjanIran 5,5623,457
ZacatecasMexico 15,2519,477
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,9356,174
ZinderNiger 3,9362,446
ZhobPakistan 6,0773,776
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9496,182
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9496,182
ZamoscPoland 6,9904,343
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2684,516
ZigalovoRussia 9,8786,138
ZiganskRussia 11,1496,928
ZyryankaRussia 12,3757,690
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9074,292
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0114,357
ZanzibarTanzania 815507
ZonguldakTurkey 5,8873,658
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,5894,095
ZitomirUkraine 6,8784,274
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,6924,158
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,7994,225
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,6539,727
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8138,583
ZambeziZambia 1,206749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -