Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9643,706
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1816,327
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1026,278
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1536,309
ViennaAustria 6,8634,265
VitebskBelarus 7,4254,614
VassourasBrazil 8,2735,141
VicosaBrazil 8,2095,101
VitoriaBrazil 7,9534,942
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0805,021
VarnaBulgaria 6,1083,796
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,5677,809
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3229,521
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,4618,986
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,4128,956
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,3829,559
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,4219,583
ValdiviaChile 10,6226,600
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,5346,546
VallenarChile 10,7406,674
ValparaisoChile 10,6866,640
VanguardiaColombia 12,0197,469
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4317,103
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9294,927
VestervigDenmark 7,9464,938
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,8907,388
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,8687,375
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,0347,478
VilsandiEstonia 7,8444,874
VaasaFinland 8,3515,189
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,5065,907
VeravalIndia 5,3593,330
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3083,920
ValentiaIreland 8,2235,110
VeniceItaly 6,6954,161
VeronaItaly 6,7334,184
VicenzaItaly 6,7274,181
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3563,949
ViterboItaly 6,3973,975
VolterraItaly 6,5364,062
VientianeLaos 8,2015,096
VarenaLithuania 7,3604,573
VilniusLithuania 7,3954,595
VeracruzMexico 14,6189,084
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5824,712
VaernesNorway 8,5605,319
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4375,243
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,1015,655
VillarricaParaguay 9,5025,905
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,3853,968
VanavaraRussia 9,9636,191
VasileviciRussia 7,0954,409
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5464,689
VerhojanskRussia 11,5817,197
ViljujskRussia 11,0316,855
VitimRussia 10,4686,505
Vize IslandRussia 10,4186,474
VladivostokRussia 11,5127,154
VolgogradRussia 6,7684,206
VologdaRussia 7,8874,901
VoronezRussia 7,0354,371
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0288,096
VytegraRussia 8,0615,009
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,4781,540
ValenciaSpain 6,6924,159
ValladolidSpain 7,1124,420
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3844,588
VisbySweden 7,8184,858
VanTurkey 5,6353,501
ValleyUk 8,0705,015
VinnitsaUkraine 6,7694,206
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,19210,062
Valdez, AkUsa 14,4919,005
Valentine, NeUsa 14,4258,964
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,6199,706
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,1578,798
Vevay, InUsa 13,3138,273
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,9498,668
Victoria, TxUsa 14,5859,063
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6608,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -