Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1173,180
In SalahAlgeria 5,4823,407
InnsbruckAustria 6,9054,291
IbiriteBrazil 8,3435,184
IguatuBrazil 8,0555,006
IlheusBrazil 7,8894,902
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9645,570
IndaialBrazil 8,7725,451
IpameriBrazil 8,8075,473
IraiBrazil 9,1615,693
IreceBrazil 8,2445,123
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0695,014
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2056,342
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9136,160
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2475,125
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1045,036
ItapevaBrazil 8,7815,457
ItirucuBrazil 8,0044,974
ItuacuBrazil 8,1425,060
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3195,791
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1388,164
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,3687,685
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,6298,469
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7657,311
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,1877,573
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0026,836
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1818,812
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7146,036
ImbertDominican Republic 11,9507,426
IzobambaEcuador 12,4567,740
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6792,907
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8528,608
IoanninaGreece 5,8493,635
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0046,838
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0326,234
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9283,684
IranshahrIran 5,1723,214
IstranaItaly 6,7214,177
IidaJapan 11,9877,449
IizukaJapan 11,3237,036
IrakoJapan 11,9177,406
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5066,529
IrozakiJapan 12,0787,505
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5446,552
IshinomakiJapan 12,2967,641
IwamizawaJapan 12,3127,651
IzuharaJapan 11,2016,960
IrbidJordan 4,8973,043
IfraneMorocco 6,4944,036
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1387,543
IlorinNigeria 3,9382,447
InchonNorth Korea 11,0076,840
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0356,236
IslamabadPakistan 6,4964,037
IquitosPeru 11,8027,334
IloiloPhilippines 10,0856,267
IasiRomania 6,5484,069
IcaRussia 13,0088,083
IlirnejRussia 12,9548,050
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8597,369
IrkutskRussia 9,7206,040
Ivdel’Russia 8,3545,191
IbizaSpain 6,5394,063
IspartaTurkey 5,4833,407
IstanbulTurkey 5,8513,636
IzmirTurkey 5,5923,475
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7844,216
IzmailUkraine 6,3393,939
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6219,086
Independence, KsUsa 14,2918,880
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3267,660
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3958,324
Indianola, IaUsa 13,9958,697
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6648,491
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1418,166
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,8848,628
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3718,309
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5427,794
IsokaZambia 212132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -