Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2573,888
BustAfghanistan 5,7723,587
BatnaAlgeria 6,0013,729
BecharAlgeria 6,1433,817
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1533,823
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0303,747
BiskraAlgeria 5,9443,694
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2903,287
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0685,635
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9065,535
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9205,543
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2885,150
ByrdAntarctica 9,7326,047
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7416,053
BarilocheArgentina 10,4076,467
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5135,912
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4057,087
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1647,559
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4325,861
BrestBelarus 7,1384,435
BrusselsBelgium 7,4944,657
Belize CityBelize 13,7908,569
BeninBenin 4,0212,498
BohiconBenin 4,0962,545
BermudaBermuda 11,4967,144
BageBrazil 9,1725,700
BambuiBrazil 8,5435,309
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2975,156
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0374,994
BarcelosBrazil 10,7416,675
BarraBrazil 8,3885,212
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7225,420
BarreirasBrazil 8,5665,323
BelémBrazil 9,1565,690
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3325,177
BelterraBrazil 9,8376,113
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5265,298
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8655,509
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3775,206
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8155,478
BrevesBrazil 9,3715,823
BurgasBulgaria 6,0363,751
BurundiBurundi 1,042648
BatouriCameroon 2,8031,742
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,0637,496
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,2359,467
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,0008,078
Banff, AbCanada 14,8099,203
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,6877,884
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9866,827
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,7469,163
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7048,516
Blue River, BcCanada 14,8979,257
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5607,805
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,1459,411
Brandon, MbCanada 14,0298,718
Broadview, SkCanada 14,1638,801
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,5147,155
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,3309,526
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3226,414
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,9279,276
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1188,152
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4591,528
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7171,688
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2766,385
BeijingChina 10,1756,323
BarranquillaColombia 12,2707,625
Benito SalasColombia 12,1787,567
BogotáColombia 12,0887,512
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9504,319
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8941,177
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9171,191
BaniDominican Republic 11,9017,395
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,9817,445
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,8347,354
BahariyaEgypt 4,4582,770
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5172,807
BiarritzFrance 7,0894,405
BordeauxFrance 7,1664,453
BrestFrance 7,6564,758
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,84910,470
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,85110,471
BitamGabon 2,9101,809
BanjulGambia 6,2303,871
BerlinGermany 7,3784,585
BrockenGermany 7,3844,589
BokeGuinea 5,9413,692
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0593,765
BudapestHungary 6,7224,177
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7114,170
BangaloreIndia 5,5203,431
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4013,356
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6744,147
BikanerIndia 6,0923,786
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2045,720
BabolsarIran 5,7003,542
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9293,063
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6733,525
Bandar LengehIran 4,7832,972
BirjandIran 5,6063,483
BushehrIran 4,8433,009
BaghdadIraq 5,0853,160
BasraIraq 4,8983,044
BelmulletIreland 8,3925,215
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2035,097
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1103,797
BergamoItaly 6,8024,227
BolognaItaly 6,6334,122
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8254,241
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,9763,714
BrindisiItaly 6,0253,744
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6122,866
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8212,996
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6574,758
BeirutLebanon 5,0363,129
BenghaziLibya 5,0573,143
BirzaiLithuania 7,5704,704
BitolaMacedonia 5,9813,716
BlantyreMalawi 482299
BvumbweMalawi 510317
BintuluMalaysia 8,8855,521
BamakoMali 5,3563,328
Bko-SMali 5,3453,321
BougounMali 5,2433,258
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4093,982
BaitagMongolia 8,5785,331
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9695,573
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6966,025
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1306,295
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0336,235
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2035,719
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0796,263
BulganMongolia 9,5215,916
BhamawMyanmar 7,9224,923
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2287,598
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2707,625
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0218,091
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2578,238
BilmaNiger 4,0722,530
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2362,632
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6155,975
BergenNorway 8,3845,210
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3825,209
BjornoyaNorway 9,6165,976
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8965,528
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7435,433
BadinPakistan 5,5163,427
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2313,872
BalakotPakistan 6,5724,084
BarkhanPakistan 5,9783,715
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7557,926
BascoPhilippines 10,2406,363
BialystokPoland 7,2534,507
BejaPortugal 7,0154,359
BragancaPortugal 7,2384,498
BistritaRomania 6,5844,091
BucharestRomania 6,2743,899
BajkitRussia 9,7456,056
BarabinskRussia 8,4935,278
BarnaulRussia 8,5965,342
BerezovoRussia 8,7855,459
BiserRussia 8,0985,032
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2296,978
BogdarinRussia 10,3796,450
BogucanyRussia 9,6205,978
BomnakRussia 11,3557,056
BorRussia 9,4585,877
BorzjaRussia 10,4636,502
BratskRussia 9,7466,056
BelgradeSerbia 6,4023,978
BoSierra Leone 5,5043,420
BontheSierra Leone 5,5613,456
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8354,248
BerberaSomalia 2,7211,691
BusanSouth Korea 11,1886,952
BadajozSpain 7,0164,360
BarcelonaSpain 6,7174,174
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1064,416
BabanusaSudan 2,6241,631
BaselSwitzerland 7,0634,389
BernSwitzerland 7,0054,353
BangkokThailand 7,8524,879
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8634,886
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8184,858
BizerteTunisia 5,9763,714
BalikesirTurkey 5,7133,550
BursaTurkey 5,7643,582
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1943,849
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3285,175
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2595,132
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2615,133
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8864,900
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7404,810
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6714,767
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,21210,074
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7989,196
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5867,821
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3198,277
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3208,277
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8378,599
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,0078,704
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,4919,005
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,9868,070
Bedford, MaUsa 12,0937,515
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6749,118
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8038,577
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,22110,080
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,3798,935
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,1677,560
Bettles, AkUsa 13,8348,596
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,1728,807
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2428,228
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,8139,205
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5027,769
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5488,419
Bishop, CaUsa 16,0309,961
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,2478,854
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,9308,035
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0458,106
Blaine, WaUsa 15,3229,521
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4158,336
Block Island, RiUsa 12,2737,626
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7379,158
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,4429,596
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6958,510
Boonton, NjUsa 12,3827,694
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,0957,516
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4778,375
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4258,342
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8108,582
Brenham, TxUsa 14,5089,016
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,2747,627
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9278,654
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1158,150
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,6507,861
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5778,437
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,4678,990
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,8738,621
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6869,126
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9778,685
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,8909,874
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,8948,013
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,0998,140
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,7177,902
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0958,759
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,9858,069
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7698,556
Burlington, VtUsa 12,2557,615
Burns, OregonUsa 15,6059,697
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5104,045
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1666,939
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6657,249
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,114692
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,126700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -