Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7173,553
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2473,882
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2483,883
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0283,746
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5085,908
AzulArgentina 9,5865,957
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5656,566
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7275,423
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,4776,511
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3536,433
AmberleyAustralia 12,1167,529
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8683,647
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7603,579
AimoresBrazil 8,0394,996
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8714,891
AltamiraBrazil 9,5255,919
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0106,220
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3325,177
ApodiBrazil 7,9064,913
AracajuBrazil 7,7314,804
AracuaiBrazil 8,1785,082
AragarcasBrazil 9,2675,758
AraxaBrazil 8,6485,374
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7764,832
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,3039,509
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,2589,481
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6518,483
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8896,767
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3627,060
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,2928,260
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,5358,411
AbecheChad 3,1661,967
AntofagastaChile 10,9386,797
AricaChile 11,0846,888
AltaiChina 8,4645,260
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3847,695
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3587,679
AraucaColombia 11,7637,310
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,9717,439
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,8217,346
AzuaDominican Republic 11,9537,428
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7602,958
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5972,857
AswanEgypt 3,9402,448
AsyutEgypt 4,2922,667
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9288,655
AsmaraEritrea 3,0211,877
AssabEritrea 2,8901,796
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3331,450
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4704,021
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,53010,893
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,2183,242
AccraGhana 4,2302,629
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8753,651
AthensGreece 5,6033,482
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5733,463
AasiaatGreenland 11,0676,877
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3486,430
AputiteqGreenland 10,2306,357
AkureyriIceland 9,5805,953
AgraIndia 6,4003,977
AhmedabadIndia 5,6923,537
AkolaIndia 5,9063,670
AllahabadIndia 6,5974,100
AmritsarIndia 6,4704,021
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3776,448
AbadanIran 4,8933,040
ArakIran 5,3293,311
AlbengaItaly 6,7034,165
AlgheroItaly 6,3673,957
AmendolaItaly 6,1833,842
AnconaItaly 6,4664,018
ArezzoItaly 6,5074,043
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5912,853
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5292,814
AbashiriJapan 12,5057,771
AburatsuJapan 11,3647,062
AikawaJapan 12,0297,475
AjiroJapan 12,1027,520
AkitaJapan 12,1897,574
AkuneJapan 11,2576,995
AomoriJapan 12,2427,607
AsahikawaJapan 12,3557,678
AsosanJapan 11,3487,052
AmmanJordan 4,8343,004
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,4764,646
AinaziLatvia 7,7584,821
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,531951
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,7981,117
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,6591,031
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,6661,035
AtarMauritania 6,2553,887
AgalegaMauritius 2,4681,534
AcapulcoMexico 15,0059,324
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0585,629
AltaiMongolia 8,9125,538
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3575,815
AgadirMorocco 6,5834,091
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5884,715
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2877,635
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8107,960
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2168,213
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5257,783
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2488,232
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2568,238
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2578,238
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4478,356
AgadezNiger 4,2632,649
AsuncionParaguay 9,6305,984
ArequipaPeru 11,2707,003
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1596,313
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6039,696
AradRomania 6,5314,059
AjanRussia 11,9337,416
AldanRussia 11,1706,941
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9944,346
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8805,518
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2637,620
AnadyrRussia 13,4588,363
ArkhangelskRussia 8,4635,259
ArmavirRussia 6,3163,925
AstrakhanRussia 6,5694,082
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0209,955
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4584,635
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7254,179
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5984,100
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5804,089
Abu HamedSudan 3,4462,141
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,6891,671
AqiqSudan 3,3322,071
ArbaatSudan 3,4942,171
AromaSudan 3,0431,891
AtbaraSudan 3,2412,014
Abu KamalSyria 5,1523,202
AleppoSyria 5,3073,298
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0525,003
AtakpameTogo 4,2102,616
AdanaTurkey 5,3873,348
AfyonTurkey 5,5943,476
AnkaraTurkey 5,7173,552
AntalyaTurkey 5,3843,345
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0363,751
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3215,171
AberporthUk 7,9764,957
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9774,957
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,2143,861
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4384,001
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5762,844
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5662,837
ArtigasUruguay 9,4165,851
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,7468,542
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,1508,793
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,5519,664
Abilene, TxUsa 14,7559,169
Ada, MnUsa 13,9808,687
Adrian, MiUsa 13,1618,178
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1068,144
Akron, OhUsa 12,9698,059
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,0909,377
Albany, GaUsa 13,3118,272
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3197,655
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8538,609
Albion, NeUsa 14,2718,868
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,2629,484
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7548,547
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,1868,815
Algona, IaUsa 13,9258,653
Alice, TxUsa 14,7069,139
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,4707,749
Alliance, NeUsa 14,6319,092
Alma, MiUsa 13,2208,215
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,0618,116
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,1809,433
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,8399,221
Amherst, MaUsa 12,2587,617
Amite, LaUsa 13,9418,663
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,4788,997
Anderson, InUsa 13,3678,306
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1878,194
Angelica, NyUsa 12,6707,873
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,1618,178
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,0079,326
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4308,345
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1488,170
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1418,166
Ashland, WiUsa 13,5578,424
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,6299,712
Atchison, KsUsa 14,1348,783
Athens, GaUsa 13,2288,220
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3328,285
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,4047,708
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1578,797
Auburn, NeUsa 14,1908,818
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1098,146
Augusta, MtUsa 14,9439,286
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4848,379
Austin, TxUsa 14,6289,090
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8074,230
AndizanUzbekistan 7,0104,356
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6477,237
AdenYemen 2,9611,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -