Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3203,927
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8583,640
KhostAfghanistan 6,2693,895
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4774,025
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0385,616
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1175,666
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7524,196
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9403,691
KandiBenin 4,2542,643
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,0719,365
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8737,999
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8768,001
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,0909,377
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6768,498
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5317,787
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5388,413
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3538,298
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8167,343
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,3157,652
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1344,433
KashiChina 7,1304,431
KunmingChina 8,4695,263
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1911,361
KhargaEgypt 4,1222,561
KosseirEgypt 4,1792,597
KajaaniFinland 8,4385,244
KuopioFinland 8,2855,149
KuusamoFinland 8,6185,355
KarlsruheGermany 7,1764,459
KasselGermany 7,3694,579
KonstanzGermany 7,0194,361
KumasiGhana 4,4282,751
KalamataGreece 5,5393,442
KerkiraGreece 5,8633,643
Kythira IslandGreece 5,4323,375
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9556,807
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0286,231
KankanGuinea 5,3673,335
KindiaGuinea 5,7073,546
KissidougouGuinea 5,3993,355
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,48411,486
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5005,903
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4995,903
KeszthelyHungary 6,6844,153
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4465,870
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0204,362
KotaIndia 6,0923,785
KozhikodeIndia 5,2593,268
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7366,050
KermanIran 5,2473,260
KermanshahIran 5,2783,280
Khoram AbadIran 5,2153,240
KilkennyIreland 8,1375,056
KingstonJamaica 12,5767,815
KagoshimaJapan 11,2837,012
KanazawaJapan 11,8847,385
KaruizawaJapan 12,0547,491
KatsuuraJapan 12,2127,589
KawaguchikoJapan 12,0727,502
KitamiesashiJapan 12,3627,682
KobeJapan 11,7467,299
KochiJapan 11,5857,199
KofuJapan 12,0537,490
KumagayaJapan 12,1287,537
KumamotoJapan 11,3137,030
KumejimaJapan 10,8436,738
KureJapan 11,4997,145
KushiroJapan 12,5257,783
KutchanJapan 12,2317,600
KyotoJapan 11,7957,330
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1985,094
KitaleKenya 1,391864
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7632,960
KufraLibya 4,1332,568
KaunasLithuania 7,4384,622
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5674,702
KybartaiLithuania 7,4244,613
KarongaMalawi 167104
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8014,848
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2765,764
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6404,747
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8644,887
KuantanMalaysia 7,8374,870
KuchingMalaysia 8,5515,314
KayesMali 5,7763,589
KeniebaMali 5,6773,528
KidalMali 4,8873,037
KitaMali 5,5183,429
KoutiaMali 5,1013,170
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9449,287
KisinevMoldova 6,5204,052
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5466,554
KhatgalMongolia 9,3725,824
KhovdMongolia 8,6975,405
KhujirtMongolia 9,3845,831
KhutagMongolia 9,4895,897
KenitraMorocco 6,6514,133
KalewaMyanmar 7,6044,725
KathaMyanmar 7,8374,870
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5234,675
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3674,578
KengtungMyanmar 8,0324,991
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8594,884
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,3631,468
KathmanduNepal 7,0364,372
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5178,400
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2448,230
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9468,045
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0968,138
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2778,250
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0918,135
KanoNigeria 3,8402,386
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2096,965
KarasjokNorway 9,0225,606
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5525,314
KristiansandNorway 8,0945,030
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5925,339
KhasabOman 4,8283,000
KarachiPakistan 5,3883,348
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4073,360
KhanpurPakistan 5,9503,697
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6053,483
KororPalau 11,3047,024
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8864,279
KlodzkoPoland 7,0864,403
KoszalinPoland 7,4924,656
KrakowPoland 6,9814,338
KalakanRussia 10,5956,584
KaliningradRussia 7,4664,640
KamenskoeRussia 13,1978,201
KandalaksaRussia 8,7435,433
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9375,554
KazanRussia 7,6044,725
KemRussia 8,4965,279
KerchRussia 6,3263,931
KhabarovskRussia 11,7747,316
KirenskRussia 10,1626,315
KirovRussia 7,9224,923
KljuciRussia 13,2778,250
KolpasevRussia 8,9245,546
KorfRussia 13,3208,277
KostromaRussia 7,7184,796
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,6137,217
KotlasRussia 8,1595,070
KrasnodarRussia 6,3023,916
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4764,646
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8834,899
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2495,747
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,3276,417
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3684,579
KurganRussia 7,9954,968
KurskRussia 7,0324,370
KyraRussia 10,1256,292
KigaliRwanda 1,138707
KoldaSenegal 6,0443,756
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5543,451
KosiceSlovakia 6,8054,229
KimberleySouth Africa 2,1531,338
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2687,002
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5423,444
KadugliSudan 2,5411,579
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3442,078
KassalaSudan 3,0051,867
KhartoumSudan 3,0121,872
KostiSudan 2,7411,704
KalmarSweden 7,7454,813
KaresuandoSweden 8,9295,549
KarlstadSweden 8,0985,032
KristianstadSweden 7,7274,802
KamishliSyria 5,4453,384
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7574,820
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0304,990
Khon KaenThailand 8,1735,079
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8584,883
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0515,003
KairouanTunisia 5,8113,611
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4633,395
KarsTurkey 5,8573,640
KastamonuTurkey 5,8733,650
KayseriTurkey 5,5823,469
KonyaTurkey 5,4973,416
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5034,041
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9913,723
KinlossUk 8,4115,227
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8324,246
KievUkraine 6,8864,279
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5414,064
KirovogradUkraine 6,6704,145
KlepininoUkraine 6,3493,946
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6594,138
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0264,366
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6154,110
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2838,254
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,9739,304
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1138,770
Keene, NhUsa 12,1727,564
Kenton, OhUsa 13,1808,191
Kenton, OkUsa 14,8779,245
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1268,156
Kimball, NeUsa 14,7729,180
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,6879,127
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,4949,007
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7337,912
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,8679,860
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2658,243
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,8389,220
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,7278,530
KabompoZambia 1,092679
KabweZambia 688427
Kabwe AgrometZambia 682424
KafirondaZambia 654407
KaomaZambia 1,065662
KasamaZambia 344213
KasempaZambia 916569
KawambwaZambia 570354
KaroiZimbabwe 764475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -