Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9973,726
ChlefAlgeria 6,3113,922
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0353,750
CeresArgentina 9,9406,177
ChamicalArgentina 10,3326,420
ChepesArgentina 10,3336,421
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9716,196
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5395,928
CórdobaArgentina 10,1146,285
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1096,282
CorrientesArgentina 9,6946,024
CairnsAustralia 11,8807,382
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4577,120
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4425,246
CedunaAustralia 10,2246,353
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5777,194
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,2276,976
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3357,044
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7147,279
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0257,472
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9666,193
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3354,558
CharnocksBarbados 10,6666,628
CotonouBenin 4,0212,498
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0274,988
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1005,033
CabroboBrazil 8,0194,983
CaceresBrazil 9,8366,112
CaetiteBrazil 8,2795,145
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6684,765
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4255,857
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1305,673
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4645,260
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1615,071
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8654,887
CaparaoBrazil 8,1105,040
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9365,553
CaratingaBrazil 8,1485,063
CaravelasBrazil 7,8704,891
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4165,230
CarolinaBrazil 8,9245,545
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8815,519
CataguasesBrazil 8,1855,086
CatalaoBrazil 8,7765,454
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8335,489
CaxiasBrazil 8,5265,298
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9315,550
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6464,752
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2405,121
ChapecoBrazil 9,1025,656
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7956,087
CipoBrazil 7,8864,901
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1025,656
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2925,153
CordeiroBrazil 8,1445,061
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5185,293
CorumbaBrazil 9,7506,059
CoximBrazil 9,4805,891
CrateusBrazil 8,2285,113
CuiabaBrazil 9,6826,017
CuritibaBrazil 8,7985,467
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,7419,160
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,9808,066
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,3339,528
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4137,092
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,6327,228
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8487,363
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3198,276
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,3599,544
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,3169,517
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1006,898
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,0649,361
Chapais, QcCanada 12,3287,661
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7187,282
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,4717,128
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,4717,128
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,3029,509
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6527,241
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,8267,970
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5417,793
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5647,186
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,2228,216
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3108,271
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6717,253
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,3058,890
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8197,966
Comox, BcCanada 15,3419,533
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4278,344
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,4567,740
Coronation, AbCanada 14,5409,035
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,9489,289
ChicoChile 10,2516,370
ChillanChile 10,6426,613
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7216,662
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7986,710
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3916,457
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6296,605
ChangchunChina 10,9916,830
ChangduChina 8,2255,111
ChangshaChina 9,5395,928
ChengduChina 8,8085,474
ChongqingChina 8,9955,590
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9737,440
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5884,094
CamagueyCuba 12,7227,906
CasablancaCuba 13,1858,193
ChebCzech Republic 7,1574,448
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7284,802
CabreraDominican Republic 11,8727,377
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,9487,425
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8887,387
CanarEcuador 12,4437,732
CairoEgypt 4,6302,877
CaenFrance 7,5384,684
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2344,495
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7226,041
CocobeachGabon 3,0331,884
CologneGermany 7,4174,609
ChiosGreece 5,5993,480
CorfuGreece 5,8633,643
ConakryGuinea 5,7613,580
CatacamasHonduras 13,5218,402
CholutecaHonduras 13,6378,474
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7743,588
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4644,638
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4644,638
ChahbaharIran 4,9993,107
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3045,160
ClonesIreland 8,2645,135
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3185,169
CorkIreland 8,1355,055
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1315,053
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2013,853
CameriItaly 6,8264,242
CampobassoItaly 6,2203,865
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2403,877
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,1683,833
Cape FrascaItaly 6,2753,899
Cape MeleItaly 6,6934,159
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0423,754
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,7883,597
CerviaItaly 6,5694,082
CiampinoItaly 6,3153,924
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6214,114
Cisa PassItaly 6,6764,149
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3643,955
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8084,231
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,7063,546
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,8783,653
ChibaJapan 12,1937,577
ChichibuJapan 12,1017,520
ChichijimaJapan 12,3717,688
ChoshiJapan 12,2617,619
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,0863,161
ChilekaMalawi 482299
ChitedzeMalawi 285177
ChitipaMalawi 211131
ChihuahuaMexico 15,4589,606
ComitanMexico 14,1918,818
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1938,198
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2636,377
ChoirMongolia 9,7536,060
CasablancaMorocco 6,6714,145
ChindeMozambique 836519
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1324,432
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3287,661
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7977,952
CondegaNicaragua 13,5568,424
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8934,283
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9376,797
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1106,904
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1106,904
ChhorPakistan 5,6483,509
ChitralPakistan 6,5884,094
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3255,795
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6485,995
CajamarcaPeru 12,2677,623
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2287,598
ChiclayoPeru 12,4217,719
ChimbotePeru 12,2137,589
CuzcoPeru 11,3917,078
CzestochowaPoland 7,0734,395
CoimbraPortugal 7,2144,483
CalafatRomania 6,2653,893
CeahlauRomania 6,5524,072
ClujRomania 6,5584,075
ConstantaRomania 6,2133,861
CraiovaRomania 6,2853,905
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,7976,709
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,4205,854
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,8387,356
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,1898,196
Cape UelenRussia 13,6718,495
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0667,498
CaraRussia 10,7276,666
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2355,117
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5547,801
ChitaRussia 10,2926,396
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3046,403
CokurdahRussia 12,0757,504
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1236,912
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,9531,835
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0886,890
CaceresSpain 7,0314,369
CadizSpain 6,8014,226
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8484,255
CordobaSpain 6,8124,233
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4673,397
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0735,017
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9754,956
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8724,892
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0074,976
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8834,899
ChumphonThailand 7,6034,725
CanakkaleTurkey 5,7893,598
CorumTurkey 5,7833,594
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4003,977
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3863,968
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8624,885
CernovcyUkraine 6,6994,163
ChernigovUkraine 7,0014,351
CarrascoUruguay 9,2865,771
ColoniaUruguay 9,4525,873
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,3117,029
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7028,514
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,5307,786
Camden, ScUsa 13,0148,087
Canton, NyUsa 12,3967,703
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1548,795
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,5097,773
Caribou, MeUsa 11,8467,361
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Casper, WyUsa 14,8499,228
Centralia, WaUsa 15,5139,640
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,6647,870
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,8167,964
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8488,605
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,9248,031
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,9328,036
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,0208,091
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,9978,077
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,7497,923
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8298,593
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3858,318
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2397,606
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2027,583
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,9068,020
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7119,142
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,8269,213
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4698,370
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4768,374
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,0629,981
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,0158,088
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,7959,194
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2738,248
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2588,239
Circleville, OhUsa 13,1178,151
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,0758,746
Clark, SdUsa 14,1418,788
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9288,655
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5138,397
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9139,267
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,9978,076
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6448,479
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,9369,281
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2428,229
College Park, MdUsa 12,6117,837
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,9349,280
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9178,648
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0258,094
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3748,311
Columbus, InUsa 13,3878,319
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2058,827
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,1058,144
Conception, MoUsa 14,1098,768
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3408,911
Conway, ArUsa 13,9968,697
Conway, ScUsa 12,8307,973
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4157,715
Corning, ArUsa 13,8858,628
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2467,610
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6639,111
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4708,992
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5197,779
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,7429,782
Covington, LaUsa 13,8898,631
Covington, TnUsa 13,7968,573
Crete, NeUsa 14,2338,845
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,7579,170
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5934,097
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5934,097
CaracasVenezuela 11,4107,091
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0056,839
CoroVenezuela 11,7287,288
ChipataZambia 281174
ChomaZambia 959596
ChipingeZimbabwe 984612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -