Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzuzu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzuzu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzuzu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2453,880
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1873,844
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8383,628
General PicoArgentina 9,9556,186
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,5595,940
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3183,304
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4107,090
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4985,281
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,8956,149
GrazAustria 6,7554,198
GancaAzerbaijan 5,9343,688
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,9633,706
GomelBelarus 7,1064,416
GrodnoBelarus 7,2954,533
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7074,789
GoianiaBrazil 8,9385,554
GoiasBrazil 9,0455,621
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1385,057
GrajauBrazil 8,8445,496
GuairaBrazil 9,3185,790
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0645,011
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9144,918
GarouaCameroon 3,2472,018
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8636,751
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3808,314
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,3789,556
Golden, BcCanada 14,8669,238
Goose, NfCanada 11,3197,034
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,9668,057
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,6109,079
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,6047,211
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,3837,073
GanzhouChina 9,6796,014
GuangzhouChina 9,4565,876
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,9127,402
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5557,802
GonderEthiopia 2,6931,674
GourdonFrance 7,0594,387
GrenobleFrance 6,9074,292
GeisenheimGermany 7,2884,529
GorlitzGermany 7,2024,475
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7104,170
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0108,706
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3926,458
GoaIndia 5,3073,298
GuwahatiIndia 7,4924,655
GelaItaly 5,7793,591
GenoaItaly 6,7114,170
GhediItaly 6,7574,199
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0663,770
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1873,845
GrossetoItaly 6,4644,017
GrottaglieItaly 6,0273,745
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,3773,963
GuidoniaItaly 6,3293,933
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8343,004
GifuJapan 11,8907,389
GaoMali 4,8523,015
GuamMariana Islands 12,5217,781
GuadalajaraMexico 15,3589,544
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,1439,410
GuaymasMexico 15,9319,900
GaluutMongolia 9,1925,712
GemertNetherlands 7,5174,671
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3068,269
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3248,280
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8357,976
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6037,832
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
GayaNiger 4,2572,645
GardermoenNorway 8,2255,111
GeiloNorway 8,3245,172
GdanskPoland 7,4634,638
GalatiRomania 6,3583,951
Gor’KijRussia 7,5794,710
GorznyjRussia 6,1973,851
GridinoRussia 8,6015,345
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,5111,561
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,7164,795
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7384,187
GijonSpain 7,3154,546
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,6811,666
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8381,763
GoteborgSweden 7,9494,939
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9584,945
GothenburgSweden 7,9484,939
GunnarnSweden 8,6105,350
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9934,346
GabesTunisia 5,6403,505
GafsaTunisia 5,7523,574
GiresunTurkey 5,8403,629
GoztepeTurkey 5,8433,631
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0643,768
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8703,648
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2885,151
GajvoronUkraine 6,6624,140
GeniceskUkraine 6,4073,982
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,6718,496
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,0328,720
Galva, IlUsa 13,6718,495
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3748,932
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3128,893
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3128,893
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,5419,036
Glenville, WvUsa 12,9478,045
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,3617,682
Golconda, NvUsa 15,6809,744
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,7307,910
Goodland, KsUsa 14,6709,116
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,4678,990
Grafton, NdUsa 13,9338,658
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,0948,758
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3388,910
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,2109,452
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,2638,242
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,9519,912
Gravette, ArUsa 14,1758,809
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,8729,241
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4248,342
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3678,306
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,6718,496
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,9008,016
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4258,342
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9488,667
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2838,254
Greenville, PaUsa 12,8497,984
Greenville, TxUsa 14,4118,955
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1178,151
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1198,152
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7688,555
Groton, CtUsa 12,1797,568
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,3778,934
GuanareVenezuela 11,6917,265
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7737,316
GuiriaVenezuela 10,9206,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -